Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Liquid Nitrogen 🧪 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rhm24 R9011 Liquid Nitrogen With A Purity Level Of 99.99%. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality Standards And Provide Competitive Pricing And Reliable Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Liquid Nitrogen, High Purity, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rhm24 R9011 Liquid Nitrogen, 99.99% Purity(kg)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4941916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTDKANSAL INDUSTRIAL GASES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANCHOR SERVICES | Make : OEM Model : RHM24R9011 LIQUID NITROGEN, 99.99% PURITY(KG) Title : RHM24R9011 LIQUID NITROGEN, 99.99% PURITY(KG) | 28-05-2024 02:31:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELLENBARRIE INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD | Make : ELLENBARRIE Model : EIGL MAKE Title : LIQUID NITROGEN | 24-05-2024 11:43:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | LINDE INDIA LIMITED | Make : LINDE INDIA LIMITED Model : LINDE INDIA LIMITED Title : LIQUIFIED NITROGEN IN TANKER | 26-05-2024 16:58:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KANSAL INDUSTRIAL GASES | Make : Kansal Industrial Gases Model : Supply Of Liquid Nitrogen Title : Supply Of Liquid Nitrogen | 28-05-2024 13:47:41 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIQUID NITROGEN | ELLENBARRIE | EIGL MAKE | 1380000 | ₹ 29269800.000 |
| Supply Of Liquid Nitrogen | Kansal Industrial Gases | Supply Of Liquid Nitrogen | 920000 | ₹ 19513200.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreof your Industry type