Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photo State Paper A4 Size Gsm Of Paper 80 95 Number Of Sheet Per Ream 500 Brightness Of Percent 85
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4535897 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati Enterprises | - | 28-01-2024 17:54:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 30-01-2024 16:52:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 05-02-2024 16:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE | - | 02-02-2024 11:27:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GENERAL SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 05-02-2024 13:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | - | 31-01-2024 21:32:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 21:31:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 01-02-2024 13:05:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-01-2024 22:07:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GENERAL SUPPLY AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 153600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 199716.60 | L2 |
| 3 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 203465.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 205195.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 322190.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 351375.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 363335.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 369460.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Bhagwati Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photo state paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85- | 400250.00 | L9 |