Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice: A4 Photostate Paper ๐ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality A4 Photostate Paper. ๐ Specifications: Gsm Of Paper: 80 95 Sheets Per Ream: 500 Brightness: 85 90% ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Photostate Paper, A4 Size, Gsm, Sheets Per Ream, Brightness, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Photostate Paper A4 Size Gsm Of Paper 80 95 Number Of Sheet Per Ream 500 Brightness Of Percent 85 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4933806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhagwati Enterprises | - | 26-05-2024 12:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 22-05-2024 20:36:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 16:32:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DRS ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 11:28:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 11:56:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Global Trade Solutions | - | 22-05-2024 18:30:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | HARDWARE SUPPLY STORE | - | 31-05-2024 10:03:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 21-05-2024 18:01:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Keshav Trading Co. | - | 16-05-2024 15:53:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KR AUTOMATION AND REPAIRING SYSYTEM | - | 26-05-2024 17:57:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE | - | 21-05-2024 16:58:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | M/S MAA BIPULA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 14:44:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 11:25:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE | - | 30-05-2024 22:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 16:11:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 11:02:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 31-05-2024 11:25:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY | - | 23-05-2024 19:34:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Tavish Associates | - | 18-05-2024 10:46:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 22:15:39 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA BIPULA ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 100314.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 119100.80 | L2 |
| 3 | Tavish Associates (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 139760.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 140084.80 | L4 |
| 5 | Bhagwati Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 162600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARKASH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 209392.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S ANNAPURNA ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 213450.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 218890.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 223800.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S RAJARSHI ASSOCIATE (MII) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 229450.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 243550.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SHRI GANESHA & COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Photostate paper A4 size GSM of paper 80-95 number of sheet per ream 500 brightness of percent 85-9 | 244400.00 | L12 |