Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper 75 Gsm Ream,Legal Paper 75 Gsm Ream,Lamination Paper A4,Lamination Paper Legal,Photo Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5048822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsh Sales Corp | - | 04-07-2024 16:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G M ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 13:40:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 04-07-2024 13:07:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 13:55:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Spark Technologies | - | 04-07-2024 14:13:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S VANI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2024 16:46:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-06-2024 15:56:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM Ream,Legal Paper 75 GSM Ream,Lamination Paper A4,Lamination Paper Legal,Photo Paper | 199670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Spark Technologies (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM Ream,Legal Paper 75 GSM Ream,Lamination Paper A4,Lamination Paper Legal,Photo Paper | 232870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Arsh Sales Corp (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper 75 GSM Ream,Legal Paper 75 GSM Ream,Lamination Paper A4,Lamination Paper Legal,Photo Paper | 254865.00 | L3 |