Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Operation Housekeeping Main Plant Offsites Service Building At Ntpc Nkst
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4329837
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 21, 2023 23:46
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SURAJ LAL SINGH

Contract Value

104166384

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Selvaraju M
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DINESH KUMAR 03-01-2024 14:21:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE 02-01-2024 18:45:58 KVIC MSE Disqualified
3 M/S N.K.ENGINEERING 03-01-2024 15:19:23 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
4 M/S S D ENTERPRISES 03-01-2024 12:19:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 M/S SURAJ LAL SINGH 03-01-2024 15:01:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM 23-12-2023 11:53:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 N S CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 03-01-2024 08:36:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SURAJ LAL SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING MAIN PLANT OFFSITES SERVICE BUILDING AT NTPC NKST 104166384.00 L1
2 N S CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING MAIN PLANT OFFSITES SERVICE BUILDING AT NTPC NKST 113412614.30 L2
3 M/S S D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING MAIN PLANT OFFSITES SERVICE BUILDING AT NTPC NKST 121488435.08 L3
4 M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING MAIN PLANT OFFSITES SERVICE BUILDING AT NTPC NKST 122809516.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING MAIN PLANT OFFSITES SERVICE BUILDING AT NTPC NKSTPP Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 104166384.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise