Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rendering Technical Assistance To Operation Housekeeping Of Main Plant O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3865639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1079 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRESTIGE SERVICES
Contract Value
390636932
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
V. C. Kamalayathatchi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | 25-09-2023 11:02:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | APT ENGINEERING | 29-09-2023 09:19:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POLLUCARE ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 09:56:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 12-10-2023 21:41:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R LAXMAIAH | 09-10-2023 07:09:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-09-2023 18:30:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-10-2023 13:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-10-2023 11:14:37 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 390636932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R LAXMAIAH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 413220195.00 | L2 |
| 3 | APT ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 416851213.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 421769231.10 | L4 |
| 5 | SIVASAKTHI POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 427176615.58 | L5 |
| 6 | AKASH ENGINEERING SERVICE S | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 444373051.10 | L6 |
| 7 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT O | 460216012.69 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RENDERING TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO OPERATION HOUSEKEEPING OF MAIN PLANT OFFSITE HANDLING OF COAL MILL REJECT AT 3X500 MW NTECL VALLUR THERMAL POWER PLANT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 390636932.000 |