Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service Construction Material; Open Body Lcv Truc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3597815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
kush constructions and carriers
Contract Value
210827.03
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Parmar Rajeshkumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Organisation For Railway Electrification (core)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHU LOGISTICS AND PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-06-2023 18:06:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | kush constructions and carriers | 27-06-2023 22:40:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA GAYTRI INDUSTRIES TRANSPORT | 30-06-2023 19:54:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES | 01-07-2023 15:49:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE PRAMUKH TRAVELS AGENCY | 01-07-2023 12:07:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE | 01-07-2023 13:08:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | kush constructions and carriers | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 210827.03 | L1 |
| 2 | SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 247089.37 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE PRAMUKH TRAVELS AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 306343.07 | L3 |
| 4 | AASHU LOGISTICS AND PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 361936.85 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 429687.21 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truck; 23 ft to 26 ft | Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service | 1100 | ₹ 210827.030 |