Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚚 Invitation For Bids: Goods Transport Service 🛣️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service For The Transportation Of Construction Materials Using Open Body Light Commercial Vehicle (Lcv) Trucks On A Per Metric Ton Per Kilometer Basis. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Transport Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Rates Per Metric Ton Per Kilometer, Vehicle Specifications, And Operational Capabilities, To Be Considered For This Contract. Keywords: Goods Transport Service, Construction Material, Lcv Trucks, Transportation, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Mt Per Km Based Service Construction Material; Open Body Lcv Truc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4871712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHUSHI TRANSPORT COMPANY | 28-04-2024 22:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LADAKH TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED LEH | 24-04-2024 10:39:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LADKAH TAXI OPERATORS CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED LEH | 26-04-2024 12:35:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Mandal Industries Private Limited | 29-04-2024 15:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | 28-04-2024 23:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIV ENTERPRISES | 28-04-2024 23:57:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LADAKH TRANSPORT CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED LEH | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 11809967.33 | L1 |
| 2 | LADKAH TAXI OPERATORS CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED LEH | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per MT per KM Based Service - Construction Material; Open Body LCV Truc | 12264468.00 | L2 |