Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turning Set As Per Sandvik Make Consists Of: A) 01 No. Holder, Rf123 H13 2020 Bm B) 20 Nos. Insert, N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5309635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (5309635) TURNING SET Title : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N1 | 29-08-2024 22:42:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK Model : (5309635) TURNING SET Title : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N1 | 30-08-2024 14:49:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Korloy Model : KGEHR20204T15–1NO+KGMN40003RNC5330-20NO+BHA0616 Title : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N1 | 03-09-2024 12:13:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PROACT METALWORKING TECHNOLOGIES | Make : WALTER Model : TURNING SET -G1011.2020R-4T12GX24 Title : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N1 | 23-08-2024 15:09:58 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N | 69525.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PROACT METALWORKING TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N | 367125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : TURNING SET AS PER SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF: A) 01 NO. HOLDER, RF123H13-2020BM B) 20 NOS. INSERT, N | 551855.00 | L3 |