Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turning Set Of Sandvik Make Consists Of A) 01 No. Sdjcr2020 K1 1 B) 20 No. Insert, Dcgx11 T304 Al H10 C
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3867510
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 15:46
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 engitech enterprises Make : ECHAIN & CARBOTEC Model : (3867510) TURNING SET SDJCR-2020K11 Title : (3867510) TURNING SET SDJCR-2020K11 02-09-2023 16:48:54 N/A Evaluated
2 FOURWAYZ DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK Model : SDJCR 2020K 11 Title : ITEM SPECIFICATION: TURNING SET OF SANDVIK MAKE CONSISTS OF A) 01NO. SDJCR2020K1 1 B) 20NO. INSERT, 06-09-2023 23:07:18 N/A Evaluated
3 ISCAR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ISCAR Model : SDJCR2020K11,DCGX11T304 AL H10 Title : SDJCR 2020K-11, DCGT 11T304-AS IC20 07-09-2023 12:47:06 N/A Evaluated
4 KORUTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : Korloy Model : SDJCR2020-K11 - 1NO + DCGT11T304-AK H01 – 20NOS Title : TURNING SET - SDJCR2020-K11 - 1NO+ DCGT11T304-AK H01– 20NOS 07-09-2023 10:25:10 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise