Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Urgent Procurement Notice: Bearing Pullers ๐ ๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Pullers In Specific Sizes: ๐ 3 L 4 100 Mm ๐ 3 L 6 150 Mm ๐ 3 L 8 200 Mm ๐ง Additionally, Bearings Are Also Required. ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Bearing Puller, Bearing, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Puller Size 3 L 4 100 Mm,Bearing Puller Size 3 L 6 150 Mm,Bearing Puller Size 3 L 8 200 Mm,Bea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4959030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | - | 25-05-2024 14:03:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | JNR CONSULTANTS | - | 24-05-2024 18:00:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S SAFE CORPORATION | - | 28-05-2024 15:47:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NAYANIS ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 18:12:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEW INDIA HARDWARE | - | 27-05-2024 16:53:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | s.s traders | - | 28-05-2024 17:27:00 | N/A | Evaluated |