Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Black Pipes 100 Mm Size,Ms Black Pipes 150 Mm Size,Ms Black Pipes 200 Mm Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3529367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES
168150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | - | 22-06-2023 12:53:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HICO MULTIFIN PRODUCTS PVT LTD | - | 05-07-2023 13:51:44 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 04-07-2023 23:15:10 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Laxmi associates | - | 17-06-2023 16:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/s BHAVESH STEEL | - | 29-06-2023 15:52:20 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 13:21:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MADRAS STEELS & TUBES | - | 01-07-2023 16:33:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAI STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 03-07-2023 10:28:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SIDDHIVINAYAK STEEL | - | 05-07-2023 13:42:11 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SUZLONS METAL & TUBES | - | 03-07-2023 13:16:54 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 05-07-2023 13:17:32 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS black Pipes 200 mm size | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 168150.000 |
General stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type