Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Transportation Of Bogies Wheel Sets And Other Rly Material B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4261873 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 988 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS
60545246.77
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | 17-12-2023 19:12:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | 21-12-2023 16:37:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUDHIR KUMAR CHAUDHARY | 21-12-2023 16:04:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS | 19-12-2023 16:44:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION | 14-12-2023 06:12:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNANI CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for transportation of bogies wheel sets and other Rly Material B | 60545246.77 | L1 |
| 2 | PACIFIC ROAD CARRIERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for transportation of bogies wheel sets and other Rly Material B | 61624473.30 | L2 |
| 3 | Fast Track Tour and Travels | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for transportation of bogies wheel sets and other Rly Material B | 666257331.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Contract for transportation of bogies wheel sets and other Rly Material By Road transport From Coaching Depot IND DADN and or other depot Of RTM Div to various shop or depots and stores over IR and vice versa or from anywhe | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 60545246.770 |
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Selection of an agency for rate contract of stationery and other items for bihar skill development mission (bsdm)
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Rate contract for supply of construction material for the financial year 2026-27 in gram panchayat ladpur panchayat samiti palsana dist sikar
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for transportation of bogies wheel sets and other rly material b
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of bogies wheel sets and other railway material by road tr
Read more
of your Industry type