Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule A Transportation Of Icf Lhb Milk Van Bogies With Wheel Sets For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5176474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO
8651901.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO | 09-08-2024 10:59:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | P BHARATH KUMAR | 09-08-2024 12:13:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | 08-08-2024 21:54:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.LAKSHMANA RAO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Transportation of ICF LHB Milk van bogies with wheel sets for | 8651901.60 | L1 |
| 2 | P BHARATH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Transportation of ICF LHB Milk van bogies with wheel sets for | 9044700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Transportation of ICF LHB Milk van bogies with wheel sets for | 9610000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule A Transportation of ICF LHB Milk van bogies with wheel sets for IOH SSI attention from coaching Depot Tirupati to Carriage Repair Shop and Coach Repair Shop TPYS and back | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8651901.600 |
Custom bid for services - schedule a transportation of icf lhb milkvan bogies with wheel sets for i
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule 1 transportation of assembled icf or lhb coach bogies and wheel
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule 1 transportation of assembled icf or lhb coach bogies and wheel
Read more
Stripping & assembly of icf bogies and dismantling and cleaning of icf wheel sets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStripping & assembly of icf bogies and dismantling and cleaning of icf wheel sets
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel balancing weight for lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWheel balancing weight for lhb fiat bogies
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - cost for hiring of lorry/truck for transportation of icf & lhb bogies fro
Read more
of your Industry type