Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Cineman Stick,Large Cardamom,Clove,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/5999752
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2025 02:29
End Date
Expired 19/03/2025

Expired 534 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAZE TRADERS - 19-03-2025 16:39:44 MSE Qualified
2 ARVIND INDUSTRIES - 18-03-2025 14:51:16 MSE Disqualified
3 bhalla electronics - 19-03-2025 16:10:26 MSE Qualified
4 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-03-2025 17:23:57 MSE Disqualified
5 JAIN SONS - 19-03-2025 17:41:26 MSE Qualified
6 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2025 14:42:56 MSE Disqualified
7 RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD - 19-03-2025 08:45:18 MSE Disqualified
8 SHRI SAGAS CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-03-2025 10:14:24 MSE Disqualified
9 YESESWINI AUTOMATION - 03-03-2025 14:52:05 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMAZE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Cineman Stick,Large Cardamom,Clove, 48000.00 L1
2 JAIN SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Cineman Stick,Large Cardamom,Clove, 63830.00 L2
3 bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Cineman Stick,Large Cardamom,Clove, 77530.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise