Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriender Powder,Garam Masala,Cineman Stick,Large Cardamom,Clove,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4559280
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 01, 2024 00:27
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAZE TRADERS - 08-02-2024 13:47:27 MSE Qualified
2 ATUL TRADERS - 08-02-2024 13:58:37 MSE Qualified
3 bhalla electronics - 07-02-2024 17:13:33 MSE Qualified
4 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 13:41:37 MSE Disqualified
5 Everl India LLP - 07-02-2024 13:20:24 MSE Disqualified
6 H R GROCERIES - 10-02-2024 12:54:53 MSE Disqualified
7 HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-02-2024 16:14:41 MSE Disqualified
8 M/S JAINCO - 10-02-2024 15:35:01 MSE Disqualified
9 NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-02-2024 18:39:49 MSE Disqualified
10 PANSARI INDUSTRIES - 10-02-2024 13:44:12 MSE Disqualified
11 SHRI SAGAS CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED - 09-02-2024 14:20:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 bhalla electronics(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIENDER POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CINEMAN STICK,LARGE CARDAMOM,CLOVE, 75015.00 L1
2 AMAZE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIENDER POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CINEMAN STICK,LARGE CARDAMOM,CLOVE, 94210.00 L2
3 ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RED CHILLY POWDER,TURMERIC POWDER,CORIENDER POWDER,GARAM MASALA,CINEMAN STICK,LARGE CARDAMOM,CLOVE, 116510.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise