Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Deployment Of Gr Power Service Engineer For Supervision Of Servicing Of I
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157020
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 04, 2023 22:46
End Date
Expired 18/11/2023

Expired 1021 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED

Contract Value

708000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kumud Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Aravali Power Company Private Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED 17-11-2023 17:24:41 N/A Qualified
2 PERFECT ENGINEERS 17-11-2023 14:28:08 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of GR Power Service Engineer for supervision of servicing of i 708000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Deployment of GR Power Service Engineer for supervision of servicing of isolators at IGSTPP Jharli Jhajjar Haryana Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 708000.000