Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Geyser 25 Ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable Led Table Lamp,Single Bed Comforter,Bluetooth S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4690991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K L Son Enterprise | - | 06-03-2024 08:34:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI FURNITURE HOUSE | - | 06-03-2024 09:16:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | mstradingco | - | 05-03-2024 14:47:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pale Enterprises | - | 05-03-2024 23:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Plastic Palace | - | 04-03-2024 17:34:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | S K ENTERPRISE | - | 06-03-2024 10:31:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | TG ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 00:05:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI FURNITURE HOUSE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 117470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Plastic Palace (MII) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 134900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 135640.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Pale Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 150170.00 | L4 |
| 5 | mstradingco (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 166670.00 | L5 |
| 6 | K L Son Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 168050.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S K ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Geyser 25 ltr,Cord Free Vaccum Cleaner,Rechargeable LED Table Lamp,Single Bed comforter,Bluetooth S | 170150.00 | L7 |