Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Florcent Full Size,Handmade Paper Sheet,A4 Colour Sheet Lotus,Chart Black,Fevicol Tube 100 Gm,Crayon
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4139965
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 27, 2023 21:50
End Date
Expired 06/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Pitambra International

Contract Value

15300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajesh Pareek
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI PAINTS & HARDWARE STORE - 04-11-2023 19:26:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 Krishna Enterprises - 04-11-2023 13:35:22 MII MSE Qualified
3 OM SAI CONTRACTORS - 05-11-2023 22:20:47 MII MSE Qualified
4 Pitambra International - 05-11-2023 22:26:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 01-11-2023 09:57:43 MII MSE Qualified
6 SONU ENTERPRISES - 04-11-2023 19:18:18 MII MSE Qualified
7 STUDENT POINT - 04-11-2023 19:31:34 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Pitambra International( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 15300.00 L1
2 SONU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 15750.00 L2
3 STUDENT POINT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 18140.00 L3
4 BALAJI PAINTS & HARDWARE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 18575.00 L4
5 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 31451.70 L5
6 OM SAI CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 55275.00 L6
7 Krishna Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : FLORCENT FULL SIZE,HANDMADE PAPER SHEET,A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS,CHART BLACK,FEVICOL TUBE 100GM,CRAYON 56475.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FLORCENT FULL SIZE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 800.000
HANDMADE PAPER SHEET NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 750.000
A4 COLOUR SHEET LOTUS NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 600.000
CHART BLACK NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 400.000
FEVICOL TUBE 100GM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 825.000
CRAYONS COLOUR NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 200.000
A 4 Paper Ream NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 8100.000
POSTER COLOUR 12PC NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1700.000
CLAY BOX NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1100.000
FEVICOL TUBE 100GM NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 825.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise