Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chart Paper,Colour Paper,Crayons,Binder Clip,Double Side Sticker,Push Pin,Fevicol,Sketch Pen,Marker
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3690488
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 14, 2023 15:54
End Date
Expired 24/07/2023

Expired 1135 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CKG ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

6105

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Maya G
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARCHNA STORES - 23-07-2023 20:22:19 MII MSE Qualified
2 CKG ASSOCIATES - 23-07-2023 21:02:18 MII MSE Qualified
3 OMEGA AGENCIES - 23-07-2023 22:08:29 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CKG ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chart paper,Colour Paper,Crayons,Binder clip,Double side sticker,Push pin,fevicol,Sketch pen,Marker 6105.00 L1
2 ARCHNA STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chart paper,Colour Paper,Crayons,Binder clip,Double side sticker,Push pin,fevicol,Sketch pen,Marker 7840.00 L2
3 OMEGA AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Chart paper,Colour Paper,Crayons,Binder clip,Double side sticker,Push pin,fevicol,Sketch pen,Marker 7860.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Push pin NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 700.000
Chart paper NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 450.000
fevicol NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 550.000
Colour Paper NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 465.000
Sketch pen NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 140.000
Crayons NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 720.000
Marker NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 400.000
Binder clip NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 720.000
A4 Sheet NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1600.000
Double side sticker NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 360.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise