Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac,Copper Pipe Set,Cable,Insulation,Flexible Drainage Pipe,Floor Stands
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S U B M BHARAT ENGINEERING SERVICES
Contract Value
3758238
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajnish Tamrakar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
National Institute Of Fashion Technology (nift) Head Office New Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR NOVA SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:03:10 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 16:27:02 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AQUATICS ENGINEERS | - | 19-02-2024 00:57:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CLASSIC COOL ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 16:45:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | COMPETENT ENGINEERS | - | 17-02-2024 15:50:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | - | 31-01-2024 19:32:46 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Cool Sales and Services | - | 19-02-2024 13:38:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Coolking Servicing | - | 18-02-2024 15:26:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Ethos Electronics | - | 03-02-2024 13:06:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | GALAXY DIGITAL | - | 19-02-2024 14:07:46 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 16:57:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S U B M BHARAT ENGINEERING SERVICES | - | 19-02-2024 15:09:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 19-02-2024 15:43:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 20:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 16:04:53 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 16 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 19-02-2024 16:37:19 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | S.S.S. SERVICES | - | 19-02-2024 12:55:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | SERVM ADVANCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 16:07:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TECHAIR CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 15:02:13 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | - | 19-02-2024 16:55:11 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 21 | ZULEKHA AIRCON | - | 10-02-2024 16:15:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S U B M BHARAT ENGINEERING SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Copper Pipe set,Cable,Insulation,Flexible Drainage Pipe,Floor stands | 3758238.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.S.S. SERVICES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Copper Pipe set,Cable,Insulation,Flexible Drainage Pipe,Floor stands | 3910500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Cool Sales and Services (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Copper Pipe set,Cable,Insulation,Flexible Drainage Pipe,Floor stands | 3949050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHAIR CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Split AC,Copper Pipe set,Cable,Insulation,Flexible Drainage Pipe,Floor stands | 4272750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2879940.000 |
| Copper Pipe set | NA | BOQ Item | 1050 | ₹ 357000.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1050 | ₹ 99750.000 |
| Insulation | NA | BOQ Item | 1050 | ₹ 94500.000 |
| Flexible Drainage Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 87048.000 |
| Floor stands | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 240000.000 |