Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Stabilizer,Power Cable 3 Core,Copper Pipe,Pipe Insulation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481049 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-01-2024 00:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Mehandipur Balaji Enterprises | - | 17-01-2024 20:15:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVDURGA TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 23:47:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Nexus Enterprise | - | 24-01-2024 09:45:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 06:19:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Tater International Impex | - | 25-01-2024 11:30:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARJUN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Stabilizer,Power cable 3 core,Copper pipe,Pipe Insulation | 99998.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVDURGA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Stabilizer,Power cable 3 core,Copper pipe,Pipe Insulation | 105890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Split AC 1.5 Ton,Stabilizer,Power cable 3 core,Copper pipe,Pipe Insulation | 111870.00 | L3 |