Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Alert: Polythene Bags For The Ministry Of Defence π‘οΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Sizes Of Polythene Bags: π Polythene Bag (30 In X 40 In) ποΈ π Polythene Bag (9 In X 12 In) ποΈ π Self Locking Polythene Bag (10 In X 12 In) π Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Polythene Bags, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Self Locking Bags, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag 30 In X 40 In,Polythene Bag 9 In X 12 In,Polythene Bag Self Locking 10 In X 12 In,Pol
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976128 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aristo Flexi Pack | - | 14-06-2024 10:28:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT PLASTIC MANUFACTURING CO. | - | 12-06-2024 15:23:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GSK Corporation | - | 28-05-2024 15:43:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KAYSON POLYLAM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 17:06:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KOTHARI PACKAGING INDUSTRIES | - | 14-06-2024 11:00:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | OM SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-06-2024 15:52:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARCO AGENCY | - | 11-06-2024 17:54:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAVI PACKERS | - | 03-06-2024 15:48:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SADGURU ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 10:07:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | sahyadri Enterprises | - | 10-06-2024 23:15:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | - | 13-06-2024 16:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read morePolythene bag 30 in x 40 in,polythene bag 9 in x 12 in,polythene bag self locking 10 in x 12 in,pol
Read more
Polythene bag self locking 10" x 12",polythene bag self locking 6" x 8",polythene bag self locking
Read more
Polythene bag self locking 10" x 12",polythene bag self locking 6" x 8",polythene bag self locking
Read more
Polythene bag 6 inch x 12 inch,polythene bag 6 inch x 8 inch,polythene bag self-locking 8 inch x 11
Read more
Polythene bag 6 inch x 12 inch,polythene bag 6 inch x 8 inch,polythene bag self-locking 8 inch x 11
Read more
of your Industry type