Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 Guage),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 Guage)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3878373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VEDIKA ENTERPRISES
2960000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJENDRA PACKERS | Make : RAJENDRA PACKERS Model : RP-OR Title : LDPE BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS 6''X9''X200G & 9''X12''X300G | 04-09-2023 21:47:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Model : RPI-OR Title : LDPE BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS 6''X9''X200G & 9''X12''X300G | 04-09-2023 21:58:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT | Make : RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT Model : RPP-OR Title : LDPE BLACK POLYTHENE BAGS 6''X9''X200G & 9''X12''X300G | 04-09-2023 21:36:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) | 05-09-2023 10:43:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) | 05-09-2023 10:23:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | Satyam Polymers | Make : SP077 Model : SO077 Title : Multilayer Plastic Film (LDPE) for milk packaging | 04-09-2023 18:32:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SS Model : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) Polythene Bag 9* 12 Title : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) (Q3) , Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) (Q3) | 05-09-2023 11:15:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) | 05-09-2023 10:33:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) | 05-09-2023 10:49:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | Veer Bahadur Singh | Make : NA Model : 2023 Title : Brick gaurd | 05-09-2023 10:30:40 | KVIC | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 2960000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJENDRA PLASTIC INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 2990000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVINDRA PLASTIC PRODUCT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 3580000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 3765000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RAJENDRA PACKERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 4065000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SIDDHI PLASTIC INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 4220000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SAI SAMARTH IRRIGATORS | Item Categories : Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE),Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | 6890000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polythene Bag 6* 9 (200 GUAGE) | NA | NA | 6000000 | ₹ 2460000.000 |
| Polythene Bag 9* 12 (300 GUAGE) | NA | NA | 500000 | ₹ 500000.000 |
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Appointment of project management consultants (pmcs) for composite housing scheme in sy no.200/1 at varamballi village, bramhawara taluk, udupi district in an extent of 6 acres
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero / car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500 km per month or 300 hours per month. for (aee kbjnl fic sub division no. 12 almatti) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type