Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sleeve Cutter,Polythene Bag Self Locking 7 X8 Inch,Polythene Bag Self Locking 6 X8 Inch,Polythene Bag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL MILL STORE | - | 19-11-2023 21:08:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M.M ENTERPRISES | - | 16-11-2023 22:36:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-11-2023 22:32:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Saloni enterprises | - | 19-11-2023 21:05:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SS ENTERPRISE | - | 20-11-2023 08:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 20-11-2023 04:46:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M.M ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE CUTTER,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 7X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 6X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG | 59344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SLEEVE CUTTER,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 7X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 6X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG | 111270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SLEEVE CUTTER,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 7X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 6X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG | 165000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : SLEEVE CUTTER,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 7X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG SELF LOCKING 6X8 INCH,POLYTHENE BAG | 1032375.00 | L4 |