Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Rod 125 Mm Dia In Std. Length To Specn. Aisi 316
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 14, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : ROD DIA 125 X T. L. 2500 TO 3500 QTY. 152 KGS. | 05-07-2023 15:05:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALLOYED STEEL( INDIA) | Make : ASI Model : 125 MM Title : 125 MM ROD 316 | 16-06-2023 14:26:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BATHIJA STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BSC 125 MM dia AISI 316 Title : STEEL ROUND 125 MM dia AISI 316 | 05-07-2023 00:00:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhandari Industrial Corporation Model : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI Title : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 ( | 03-07-2023 17:48:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI Title : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 ( 152 kilogram) | 05-07-2023 13:35:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ELITE ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 | 27-06-2023 11:02:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND METAL SYNDICATE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS ROD Model : SS ROD Title : SS ROD | 04-07-2023 16:21:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL ROD Title : STAINLESS STEEL ROD | 01-07-2023 15:26:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Stainless Steel AISI Rod 304/316/321 non magnetic Model : Stainless Steel AISI Rod 304/316/321 non magnetic Title : Stainless Steel AISI Rod 304/316/321 non magnetic | 30-06-2023 16:43:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | KALAPURNA STEEL AND ENGG. PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI Title : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 | 04-07-2023 15:04:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KAMDA TRADERS | Make : STEEL ROD 125 MM Model : STEEL ROD 155 MM Title : STEEL ROD 155 MM | 29-06-2023 16:03:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | RAJARAM TUBES INDIA | Make : N/A Model : NA Title : SS 316 ROD | 03-07-2023 17:07:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE | Make : SHREEJI Model : STEEL ROD 125 MM DIA SP AISI 316 Title : STEEL ROD 125 MM DIA SP AISI 316 | 04-07-2023 16:08:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SUSMITA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD.LENGTH Model : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD.LENGTH Title : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA | 28-06-2023 01:18:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 | 68830.24 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Item Categories : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 | 72135.59 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREEJI STEEL SYNDICATE | Item Categories : STEEL ROD 125MM DIA IN STD. LENGTH TO SPECN. AISI 316 | 77288.14 | L3 |