Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aisi 316 10mm Dia Stainless Steel Rod,Aisi 316 4mm Dia Stainless Steel Wire/Rod,Aisi 316 L 3mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : AISI 316 -10mm Dia Stainless Steel Rod | 13-03-2024 18:13:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JINWANI STEEL | Make : INDIAN Model : Stainless Steel Cold Rolled Round Bar Title : Stainless Steel Cold Rolled Round Bar Conforming To ASTM A276 Gr316L Dia: 15mm ( Q3) | 14-03-2024 09:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JIO STEEL INDIA | Make : JSI Model : AISI 316 -10mm Dia Stainless Steel Rod Title : AISI 316 -10mm Dia Stainless Steel Rod | 14-03-2024 14:12:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAHENDRA RAJARAM GORULE PROP OF OMKAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : supplier Model : SS Title : Steel rod 10mm | 14-03-2024 00:38:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VG Exports | Make : 2.5MM Dia rod SS 304 Model : 2.5MM Dia rod SS 304 Title : 2.5MM Dia rod SS 304 | 12-03-2024 20:22:30 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINWANI STEEL(MII) | Item Categories : AISI 316 -10mm dia Stainless Steel Rod,AISI 316 - 4mm dia Stainless Steel Wire/Rod,AISI 316 L- 3mm | 11949.15 | L1 |
| 2 | VG Exports (MII) | Item Categories : AISI 316 -10mm dia Stainless Steel Rod,AISI 316 - 4mm dia Stainless Steel Wire/Rod,AISI 316 L- 3mm | 23878.56 | L2 |
| 3 | champak industries (MII) | Item Categories : AISI 316 -10mm dia Stainless Steel Rod,AISI 316 - 4mm dia Stainless Steel Wire/Rod,AISI 316 L- 3mm | 88000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHENDRA RAJARAM GORULE PROP OF OMKAR ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : AISI 316 -10mm dia Stainless Steel Rod,AISI 316 - 4mm dia Stainless Steel Wire/Rod,AISI 316 L- 3mm | 214800.00 | L4 |