Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance And Treatment Contract (Rmtc) 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance Treatment Contract (Rmtc) For The Road From Chellagang Mukh To Chellagang Samatal Para, Amarpur Rd Block, Sh Wbm, Soling. The Scope Includes Thorough Re Carpeting (L 1.150 Km), Grouting, Sand Seal Coating, And Installation Of Surface Drains, Among Other Works. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 48,509 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, By The Stipulated Deadline. The Project Is Part Of Phase I Of Road Improvement Works In Amarpur, Gomati Tripura. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Treatment Contract, Pwd, State Government, Ut, Infrastructure Development, Tender, Bid Submission, Amarpur, Gomati Tripura| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mtc. Of Road From Chellagang Mukh To Chellagang Samatal Para (L 2.30 Km) Under Amarpur R D Block /Sh Wbm, Soling, Throughout Re Carpeting (L 1.150 Km), Grouting, Sand Seal Coating, Surface Drains Etc. During The Year 2024 25 (Phase I ) (From Amar
|
| Description |
Mtc. Of Road From Chellagang Mukh To Chellagang Samatal Para (L 2.30 Km) Under Amarpur R D Block /Sh Wbm, Soling, Throughout Re Carpeting (L 1.150 Km), Grouting, Sand Seal Coating, Surface Drains Etc. During The Year 2024 25 (Phase I ) (From Amar
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50061_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05/DNIT/R/EE/PWD/AMP/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48509 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Amarpur,Gomati Tripura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50912 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l - 2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-ii ).
Mtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l - 2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-ii ).
Read moreUpgradation of road from 1. mrl02-chellagang bazar to amarpur santirbazar road via burma bazar, (length-6.250 km) (package no-tr-06-12 p3) under karbook block. 2. mrl02-amarpur natunbazar road to chellagang mukh bazar (nh 208) via hellagang mukh baza
Pmgsy road works
Read moreMaintenance of latiapura road l 2.30 km portion from ch. 1.00 km to 2.30 km sh patch metalling, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025-26.
Maintenance of latiapura road l 2.30 km portion from ch. 1.00 km to 2.30 km sh patch metalling, grouting, re carpeting , seal coating, etc. complete during the year 2025-26.
Read moreFdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division(samatal para road ,barmatilla road,bolanath para road ,bangali para road,chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college,santi colony road,nutanbazar to madhan mohan ashram para,jatanb
Fdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division(samatal para road ,barmatilla road,bolanath para road ,bangali para road,chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college,santi colony road,nutanbazar to madhan mohan ashram para,jatanb
Read moreMtc of road from a-n road to dalak samatal para under the jurisdiction of pwd (randb) amarpur sub-division no-ii during the year 2025-26 /sh- cross drainage, gsb, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat, protection work etc
Mtc of road from a-n road to dalak samatal para under the jurisdiction of pwd (randb) amarpur sub-division no-ii during the year 2025-26 /sh- cross drainage, gsb, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat, protection work etc
Read moreFdr/mtc of road from a-b road to chellagang (from ch-0.00 km to 3.600 km, l-3.600 km) under the jurisdiction of pwd (randb) amarpur sub-division no-ii during the year 2024-25 /sh- surface drain, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat etc. (gr-
Fdr/mtc of road from a-b road to chellagang (from ch-0.00 km to 3.600 km, l-3.600 km) under the jurisdiction of pwd (randb) amarpur sub-division no-ii during the year 2024-25 /sh- surface drain, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat etc. (gr-
Read moreFdr/mtc of road from a-b road to chellagang (from ch-3.600 km to 7.000 km, l-3.400 km) under the jurisdiction of pwd (randb) amarpur sub-division no-ii during the year 2024-25 /sh- surface drain, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat etc. (gr
Surface drain, patch-wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, seal coat etc. (gr
Read moreMtc. of an road to dulumabari via elem school (l-1.30km) under amarpur pwd(randb) sub-division no. ii, amarpur, during the year 2022-23/sh - patch wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, pucca drain and other allied works.
Mtc. of an road to dulumabari via elem school (l-1.30km) under amarpur pwd(randb) sub-division no. ii, amarpur, during the year 2022-23/sh - patch wbm, grouting, re-carpeting, pucca drain and other allied works.
Read moreFdr/ urgent maintenance of road from salghara (samatal hadra) to shilghati via amtali embankment (l 4.50km) under kakraban pwd(randb) sub-division / sh metalling, grouting, carpeting, seal coat, and others allied works etc. during the year 2024-25
Fdr/ urgent maintenance of road from salghara (samatal hadra) to shilghati via amtali embankment (l 4.50km) under kakraban pwd(randb) sub-division / sh metalling, grouting, carpeting, seal coat, and others allied works etc. during the year 2024-25
Read moreMtc. of road from a-n road to khadernal garopara road (l-1.80 km) under jatanbari sub-division /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.50 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains, wire crates etc. during the year 2022-23.
Mtc. of road from a-n road to khadernal garopara road (l-1.80 km) under jatanbari sub-division /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.50 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains, wire crates etc. during the year 2022-23.
Read moreof your Industry type