Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Road Upgradation Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Upgradation Of A Critical Road Stretch Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy). 📍 Project Location: Karbook 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 22,12,000 This Project Involves The Upgradation Of The Road From Chellagang Bazar To Amarpur Santirbazar Via Burma Bazar (Length 6.250 Km) And Amarpur Natunbazar Road To Chellagang Mukh Bazar (Nh 208) Via Hellagang Mukh Bazar (Length 1.250 Km). Eligible Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Pmgsy Guidelines And Specifications. Keywords: Nrrda, Pmgsy, Road Upgradation, Infrastructure Development, Bid Invitation, Construction Tender, Central Government Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Road From 1. Mrl02 Chellagang Bazar To Amarpur Santirbazar Road Via Burma Bazar, (Length 6.250 Km) (Package No Tr 06 12 P3) Under Karbook Block. 2. Mrl02 Amarpur Natunbazar Road To Chellagang Mukh Bazar (Nh 208) Via Hellagang Mukh Baza
|
| Description |
Pmgsy Road Works
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SQCEO_134548_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TR0612P3 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 22.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Karbook |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstrp.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213334 |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 718 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mrl02-sh-22 (belhar bazar more to chirauta ( jhaijha rcd) via joladih mrl02-sh-22 belhar bazar more to chirautia
Mrl02-sh-22 (belhar bazar more to chirauta ( jhaijha rcd) via joladih mrl02-sh-22 belhar bazar more to chirautia
Read moreFdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division (jatanbari fire service to jatanbari bazar via saha tilla road , a-n road to jharjaria road, jatanbari bazar to saha tilla road, chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college road an
Fdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division (jatanbari fire service to jatanbari bazar via saha tilla road , a-n road to jharjaria road, jatanbari bazar to saha tilla road, chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college road an
Read moreMtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l - 2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-ii ).
Mtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l - 2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-ii ).
Read moreMtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l -2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-i ) (from amar
Mtc. of road from chellagang mukh to chellagang samatal para (l -2.30 km) under amarpur r d block /sh-wbm, soling, throughout re-carpeting (l-1.150 km), grouting, sand seal coating, surface drains etc. during the year 2024-25 (phase-i ) (from amar
Read moreMtc. of brick soling road from 1. amarpur-teliamura road to jagannath mandir via tbc 2. bampur bazar to lalgiri via chandan dey under bampur gp of amarpur rd block
Mtc. of brick soling road from 1. amarpur-teliamura road to jagannath mandir via tbc 2. bampur bazar to lalgiri via chandan dey under bampur gp of amarpur rd block
Read moreFdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division(samatal para road ,barmatilla road,bolanath para road ,bangali para road,chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college,santi colony road,nutanbazar to madhan mohan ashram para,jatanb
Fdr / mtc. of different roads under jatanbari pwd (randb) sub-division(samatal para road ,barmatilla road,bolanath para road ,bangali para road,chellagang bazar to amarpur degree college,santi colony road,nutanbazar to madhan mohan ashram para,jatanb
Read moreUpgradation of road from 1. mrl02-nh-208 (moharcherra) to totabari bazar nh-208 via maiz bhandar para (length-6.099 km) (package no-tr0707p3) under teliamura block 2. mrl01-nh-208 at bagan bazar to satyaguru-purna chandra para road (length-9.668 km)
Pmgsy works
Read moreUpgradation of road from 1. mrl07-amarpur udaipur road near gamaria para to lovestory bazar road via gamaria adc office, package no- tr-06-02 p3 (length-5.309 km) under matabari block. (2nd call)
Pmgsy-iii
Read moreof your Industry type