Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Road Maintenance 2024 25 Rc2 Ph2 Cluster Ii Phase 2 One Year Rc Chelakkara Section Thrissur Dt Zone Ii 5 Nos Road Stretches For A Length Of 28.775km One Year Rc For Various Pwd Roads Under Roads Section Chelakkara In Thrissur Dt
|
| Description |
General One Year Rc Chelakkara Section Thrissur Dt Zone Ii Pazhayannur Lakkidi Road Km 4 000 To 8 505 Pampady Road Km 2 000 To 4 416 Chelakkara Elanad Road Km 0 000 To 11 594 Malesamangalam Road Km 0 000 To 5 740 Kuthampully Road 0 000 To 4 520
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_685464_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PWD/RB/4670/2024-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 2760 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chelakkara |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1066664 |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 742 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General rm 2024 25 rc2 phase1 cluster ii one year rc valappad section thrissur district one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section valappad in thrissur district 16 nos road stretches for a length of 62.199 km
Initial rectification of roads, pre monsoon works, prive maintenance, routine maintenance inspections
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc2 phase 1 cluster ii one year rc irinjalakuda section thrissur district one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section irinjalakuda in thrissur district 4 nos road stretches for a length of 20.648 km gene
General rm 2024 25 rc2 phase 1 cluster ii one year rc irinjalakuda section thrissur district one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section irinjalakuda in thrissur district 4 nos road stretches for a length of 20.648 km gene
Read moreGeneral-rm 2023-24 rc ii phase i cluster ii one year rc irinjalakuda section thrissur district- rm 2023-24-zone ii-one year running contract for various pwd roads section irinjalakuda in 4 nos road stretches for a length 17.43 km rc2 phase 2
General-rm 2023-24 rc ii phase i cluster ii one year rc irinjalakuda section thrissur district- rm 2023-24-zone ii-one year running contract
Read moreGeneral-rm 2024-25/rc2 phase 1/cluster ii /one year rc /chalakudy section /thrissur district-rm 2024-25-zone i- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section chalakudy in thrissur district-26 no road stretch for length of 70.605
Filling pot holes,levelling course, tack coat, close-graded premix, filling up potholes with bituminous ready mix compound, clearing grass, removal of earth from the choked hillside drain and disposing of, man engaged for clearing blocked vent way
Read moreGeneral routine maintenance 2023 24 phase i cluster ii one year rc chavakkad section thrissur dt one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section chavakkad tsr dt 20 nos road stretches for a length of 111.48km
Running contract
Read moreOne panchayath one playground- thrissur-development of kondazhy grama panchayath ground, chelakkara lac, thrissur
Ground development work - construction of mud court,fencing, rr step gallery, open stage, rcc drain,electric pole foundation,inauguration stone and name board,flood lighting for mud multipurpose court
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 rc2 phase 1 cluster ii one year rc chalakudy section thrissur district rm 2024 25 zone iii one year running contract for chalakudy anamala road sh 21 for a length of 50.00km under pwd roads under roads section chalakudy in chala
General rm 2024 25 rc2 phase 1 cluster ii one year rc chalakudy section thrissur district rm 2024 25 zone iii one year running contract for chalakudy anamala road sh 21 for a length of 50.00km under pwd roads under roads section chalakudy in chala
Read moreGeneral rm 2024 25 clusterii one year rc2 phase 2 cherpu section thrissur district one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section cherpu for a length of 80.48km
Estimate includes reactive maintenance initial rectification of roads it includes items like 36 mm supply filling potholes levelling coarse tack coat and cgpc painting man mazdoor for removing waste materials from the drain and premonsoon nature of
Read moreOne panchayath one playground- thrissur-development of playground at ghss desamangalam, chelakkara lac, thrissur - retender
Ground development work - construction of mud court, fencing, rr step gallery, cricket practice pitch, long jump pit , rcc drain, inauguration stone, flood lighting works for the mud football court
Read moreRc-ii ph-i - one year rc laha section pathanamthitta zone 2- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads
Rc-ii ph-i - one year rc laha section pathanamthitta zone 2- one year running contract for various pwd roads under roads section laha in pathanamthitta district - 4 road stretches for a length of 30.90 km
Read moreof your Industry type