Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Ch Nvr,4 Tb Hdd,2 Mp Ip Bullet Camera,Ptz Camera,Utp Cable,Power Board,Ac Dc Adopter,Power Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3904697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 01:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED FREEZER | - | 11-09-2023 17:10:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BAGRI TELECOM | - | 09-09-2023 12:36:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | - | 11-09-2023 13:18:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | - | 11-09-2023 15:52:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lakshya Sales & Supply( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 Ch NVR,4 TB HDD,2 MP IP Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,UTP Cable,Power Board,AC DC Adopter,Power Cable | 249250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 16 Ch NVR,4 TB HDD,2 MP IP Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,UTP Cable,Power Board,AC DC Adopter,Power Cable | 249300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALLIED FREEZER | Item Categories : 16 Ch NVR,4 TB HDD,2 MP IP Bullet Camera,PTZ Camera,UTP Cable,Power Board,AC DC Adopter,Power Cable | 271230.00 | L3 |