Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋🖥️ Procurement Bid For Electronic Equipment 🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Equipment, Including: 🔋 Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide 🖥️ Led Monitor 19 Inch Lg 🔧 Smps 450 W Hp 🖥️ Keyboard And Mouse Hp 🖥️ Led Monitor 19 Inch Bid Submission Deadline: 25/05/2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Standards. Keywords: Battery, 12 V 7 Ah, Exide, Led Monitor, Lg, Smps, Hp, Keyboard, Mouse, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Led Monitor 19 Inch Lg,Smps 450 W Hp,Keyboard And Mouse Hp,Led Monitor 19 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALOK HITECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-05-2024 15:34:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-05-2024 16:32:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 25-05-2024 11:22:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 10-05-2024 08:46:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-05-2024 13:59:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 05-05-2024 13:17:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 05-05-2024 14:01:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 09-05-2024 13:37:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,SMPS 450W HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,LED Monitor 19 Inch | 35330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,SMPS 450W HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,LED Monitor 19 Inch | 37080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,SMPS 450W HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,LED Monitor 19 Inch | 42350.00 | L3 |