Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bty 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Led Monitor 19 Inch Lg,Dvd Writer Hp,Ssd 480 Gb Wd For Desktop,Keyboard And Mouse
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4604812
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 00:13
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 927 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL - 24-02-2024 09:15:39 MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS ENGINEERS - 24-02-2024 09:29:21 N/A Qualified
3 JAIN ENGINEERING CO. - 24-02-2024 09:48:28 MSE Qualified
4 JALARAM TREDARS - 17-02-2024 16:38:38 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLIED INTERNATIONAL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,DVD Writer HP,SSD 480 GB WD For Desktop,Keyboard and Mouse 44500.00 L1
2 JAIN ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,DVD Writer HP,SSD 480 GB WD For Desktop,Keyboard and Mouse 55950.00 L2
3 FRIENDS ENGINEERS Item Categories : Bty 12V 7AH Exide,LED Monitor 19 Inch LG,DVD Writer HP,SSD 480 GB WD For Desktop,Keyboard and Mouse 57970.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise