Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Offline Ups 1100 Va,Bty 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Smps,Keyboard And Mouse Combo,Hdmi Monitor 19 Lg
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4008954
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 26, 2023 01:51
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Compunents - 27-09-2023 18:16:37 MII MSE Qualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 05-10-2023 20:52:06 MII MSE Disqualified
3 IJ ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2023 19:10:35 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S YOUR CHOICE COMPUTER SERVICES - 02-10-2023 12:28:25 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S- BHARAT BHUSHAN DAS - 27-09-2023 18:30:46 MII Qualified
6 MINAS STORES - 04-10-2023 16:25:17 MII MSE Disqualified
7 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 05-10-2023 19:33:35 MII MSE Disqualified
8 R S ENTERPRISES - 05-10-2023 15:24:46 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Compunents(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : OFFLINE UPS 1100VA,BTY 12V 7AH EXIDE,SMPS,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMBO,HDMI MONITOR 19 LG 23820.00 L1
2 M/S- BHARAT BHUSHAN DAS (MII) Item Categories : OFFLINE UPS 1100VA,BTY 12V 7AH EXIDE,SMPS,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMBO,HDMI MONITOR 19 LG 25735.00 L2
3 M/S YOUR CHOICE COMPUTER SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : OFFLINE UPS 1100VA,BTY 12V 7AH EXIDE,SMPS,KEYBOARD AND MOUSE COMBO,HDMI MONITOR 19 LG 26360.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise