Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: It Hardware For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware, Including Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Sets By Hp, Smps 450 W By Hp, Exide Batteries 12 V 7 Ah, And Ddr Iv Ram. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required For Defence Applications. Keywords: It Hardware, Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Hp, Smps 450 W Hp, Exide Battery, Ddr Iv Ram, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wireless Keyboard And Mouse Hp,Keyboard And Mouse Hp,Smps 450 W Hp,Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Ram Ddr Iv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4876670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 20, 2024 18:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCURATE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-05-2024 12:44:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 09-05-2024 13:58:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FOUNTAIN STATIONERS | - | 11-05-2024 13:46:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 30-04-2024 21:41:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 25-04-2024 14:37:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 12:19:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 29-04-2024 19:14:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 11-05-2024 13:54:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Keyboard and Mouse HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,SMPS 450W HP,Battery 12V 7AH Exide,RAM DDR IV | 25690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Keyboard and Mouse HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,SMPS 450W HP,Battery 12V 7AH Exide,RAM DDR IV | 28105.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wireless Keyboard and Mouse HP,Keyboard and Mouse HP,SMPS 450W HP,Battery 12V 7AH Exide,RAM DDR IV | 30000.00 | L3 |