Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: High Performance It Equipment For Defence Use 🛡️💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specialized It Equipment To Support Operational Needs. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Battery: 12 V 7 Ah Exide Smps: 450 W Hp Logic Card For Printer: Hp1020 Ssd: 240 Gb Wd Keyboard And Mouse: Hp Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Battery, 12 V 7 Ah Exide, Smps 450 W Hp, Logic Card Hp1020, Ssd 240 Gb Wd, Keyboard And Mouse Hp, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, It Equipment Procurement, Defence Sector Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 12 V 7 Ah Exide,Smps 450 W Hp,Logic Card For Printer Hp1020,Ssd 240 Gb Wd,Keyboard And Mouse Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4991825 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 18:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 05-06-2024 20:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 18-06-2024 18:38:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH | - | 02-06-2024 14:02:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PREET ENTERPRISES | - | 31-05-2024 13:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | REAL TECH SYSTEM | - | 30-05-2024 14:26:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | - | 03-06-2024 11:09:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 19-06-2024 09:58:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHIB INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 18150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 21400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JALARAM TREDARS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 24900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | REAL TECH SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 27490.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 29850.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 43644.00 | L6 |
| 7 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Battery 12V 7AH Exide,SMPS 450W HP,Logic Card For Printer HP1020,SSD 240GB WD,Keyboard and Mouse HP | 47600.00 | L7 |