Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Calling It Service Providers! 💻 The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Service Of Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals From Reputable Vendors. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Encompass Maintenance Services For Desktop P Cs, Including Models From Hp, Dell, Wipro, And Acer. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Level Agreements, Maintenance Schedules, And Pricing, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, It Service Providers, Department Of Posts, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Dell Wipro Acer H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4841717 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian IT Services
Contract Value
113220
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ghewar Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 30-04-2024 13:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES | 12-05-2024 15:03:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ACS System Solutions | 11-05-2024 17:49:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Asian IT Services | 12-05-2024 15:10:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Global Enterprise Solution | 02-05-2024 22:57:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 10:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 11:21:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S DIKSHANT TECHNOLOGIES | 12-05-2024 23:27:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ms superlink idea | 05-05-2024 20:04:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 01-05-2024 16:46:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 12-05-2024 10:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER H | 113220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DIKSHANT TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER H | 156800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER H | 164940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER H | 175380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ms superlink idea( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER H | 488400.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP DELL WIPRO ACER HCL HPC | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 68 | ₹ 34680.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, high range); HP CANON MEPL | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 78 | ₹ 39780.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Passbook Printer; EPSON OLIVETTI LIPI | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 49 | ₹ 24990.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Mid Range Speed; TVS | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 27 | ₹ 13770.000 |