Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Alert: Annual Maintenance Service For Desktops, Laptops, And Peripherals 🛠️ The Department Of Posts, Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Tenders For An Annual Maintenance Service Contract For A Wide Range Of Desktop P Cs, Laptops, And Peripherals From Leading Brands Such As Hp, Acer, Wipro, Dell, And Others. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Maintenance Plans, Service Level Agreements, And Competitive Pricing, To Be Considered For This Contract. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Desktops, Laptops, Peripherals, Hp, Acer, Wipro, Dell, Department Of Posts, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Pc; Hp Acer Wipro Dell Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4838617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Asian IT Services
Contract Value
108882
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gopal Lal Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | 26-04-2024 16:51:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Asian IT Services | 08-05-2024 11:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY | 08-05-2024 13:48:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HMRC INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 17:59:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAPPLE COMPUTECH | 08-05-2024 13:41:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ms superlink idea | 27-04-2024 21:21:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | 27-04-2024 11:29:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 08-05-2024 11:21:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asian IT Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER WIPRO DELL FO | 108882.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER WIPRO DELL FO | 241650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ms superlink idea( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER WIPRO DELL FO | 414000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Desktop PC; HP ACER WIPRO DELL FOXIN | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 60 | ₹ 31560.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Multifunction Printer (Monochrome , Laser , Composite Cartridge, Lower range; CANON SAMSUNG HP | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 61 | ₹ 32086.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - PASSBOOK PRINTER; EPSON LIPI | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 46 | ₹ 24196.000 |
| Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - Dot Matrix Printer Low Range Speed; EPSON TVS | Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals | 40 | ₹ 21040.000 |