Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Intrinsically Safe Portable Vhf Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airtel Communication | Make : Entel Model : DX 525 Title : Instricaly safe walkie-talkie with display | 11-11-2023 18:33:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XiRP8660i or higher Title : Intrinsically safe digital VHF model XiRP8660i or higher | 15-11-2023 18:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP 8600I Title : MOTOROLA VHF SET | 14-11-2023 10:26:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP-8668i IS WALKIE TALKIE Title : MOTOROLA XIRP-8668i IS WALKIE TALKIE | 16-11-2023 16:04:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SR MARINE | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRP 8600I Title : Intrinsically Safe Portable VHF Set ( Q3) | 09-11-2023 13:54:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airtel Communication(MII) | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe portable VHF set | 420000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe portable VHF set | 467700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe portable VHF set | 475000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SR MARINE (MII) | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe portable VHF set | 500000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Intrinsically safe portable VHF set | 720000.00 | L5 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type