Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Intrinsically Safe Vhf Sets 1,Supply Of Intrinsically Safe Vhf Sets 2,Supply Of Intrinsic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4006037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WI-FI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
415950
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 11-10-2023 12:47:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-10-2023 14:14:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 10:23:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 04-10-2023 20:00:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | WI-FI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-10-2023 15:42:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WI-FI COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1,Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2,Supply of Intrinsic | 415950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1,Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2,Supply of Intrinsic | 475700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R.P.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1,Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2,Supply of Intrinsic | 533360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VERTIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1,Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2,Supply of Intrinsic | 592950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1,Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2,Supply of Intrinsic | 778800.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Supply of Intrinsically safe VHF sets 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 79650.000 |
| Liasoning charges for VHF license amendment | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreSupply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreAmrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreSupply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreof your Industry type