Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1.1 Kv Grade Lt Cable Four Core 95 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505316 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 04:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BLB INTERNATIONAL
Contract Value
4990000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Nfr Construction
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLB INTERNATIONAL | Make : LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm Model : LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm Title : LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm | 25-01-2024 19:15:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : EMPIRE Model : 4C X 95 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 4C X 95 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE | 20-01-2024 12:47:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM STORES | Make : KEI Model : A2XFY Title : 1.1 KV GRADE LT CABLES, FOUR CORE, 95 SQMM OF SIZE, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, STRANDED ALUMINIUM | 27-01-2024 10:39:56 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.S.CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : SCI Model : SCI 01 95 4 Aluminium Armoured cable Title : SCI 01 95 4 Aluminium Armoured cable | 23-01-2024 09:07:08 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : ULTRACAB Model : 1.1 KV grade LT cable four core 95 sq mm Title : 1.1 KV grade LT cable four core 95 sq mm | 27-01-2024 17:59:05 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLB INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : 1.1 KV grade LT cable four core 95 sq mm | 4990000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm | LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm | LT Cable 95 sq mm 4 core Alu Arm | 5000 | ₹ 4990000.000 |