Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Cable 1.1 Kv Four Core 25 Sq Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4505013 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLB INTERNATIONAL
4188000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLB INTERNATIONAL | Make : Finolex Cables Ltd Model : 4C 25 sq mm Alu Arm LT Cable Title : 4C 25 sq mm Alu Arm LT Cable | 25-01-2024 19:32:44 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : EMPIRE Model : 4C X 25 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE Title : 4C X 25 SQMM ALUMINIUM CABLE | 19-01-2024 14:08:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM STORES | Make : KEI Model : A2XFY Title : 1.1 KV GRADE LT CABLES, FOUR CORE, 25 SQMM OF SIZE, XLPE INSULATED, PVC SHEATHED, STRANDED ALUMINIUM | 27-01-2024 10:09:08 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : LT Cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM XLPR ARM CABLE Title : LT Cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM XLPR ARM CABLE | 29-01-2024 14:04:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : KEI OR RR KABEL Model : LT Cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM Title : LT Cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM | 28-01-2024 16:21:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TORTEK Model : TORTEK Title : CABLE FOR NFR 4CX25SQMM | 29-01-2024 18:02:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : ULTRACAB Model : LT cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM Title : LT cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM | 27-01-2024 17:51:27 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLB INTERNATIONAL(MII) | Item Categories : LT cable 1.1 KV FOUR CORE 25 SQ MM | 4188000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4C 25 sq mm Alu Arm LT Cable | Finolex Cables Ltd | 4C 25 sq mm Alu Arm LT Cable | 12000 | ₹ 4188000.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreCable 1.1 kv 4 core 25 sq. mm,cable 1.1 kv 4 core 16 sq. mm,cable 1.1 kv 4 core 2.5 sq. mm
Read more
of your Industry type