Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100235678 10 M0141200019 Sheet,Ss,Aisi304,0.05 Mm,100235678 20 M0141200028 Sheet,Ss,Aisi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4584270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA)
1866036
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 17-02-2024 13:21:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 19-02-2024 13:45:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI AMBE METAL(INDIA) | - | 19-02-2024 14:54:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 14:19:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | - | 17-02-2024 11:37:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SANGHVI METALS | - | 16-02-2024 11:54:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 17-02-2024 15:53:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 19-02-2024 14:56:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 19-02-2024 14:51:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100235678 - 40 - M0141200064 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,0.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 59944.000 |
| 100235678 - 10 - M0141200019 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,0.05MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13334.000 |
| 100235678 - 50 - M0141200107 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,1MM,1.5X1.5M | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 71685.000 |
| 100235678 - 140 - M0141200602 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 185968.000 |
| 100235678 - 80 - M0141200204 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,2MM,1.5X1.5M | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 86022.000 |
| 100235678 - 130 - M0141200505 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 278952.000 |
| 100235678 - 20 - M0141200028 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,0.2MM | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 72688.000 |
| 100235678 - 60 - M0141200152 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,1.5MM,1.5X1.5M | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 71685.000 |
| 100235678 - 100 - M0141200301 - SHEET,SS,AISI304L,3MM,1500X3000MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 122130.000 |
| 100235678 - 30 - M0141200055 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,0.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 118944.000 |
| 100235678 - 70 - M0141200161 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,1.6MM | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 85314.000 |
| 100235678 - 90 - M0141200259 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,2.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| 100235678 - 150 - M0141200806 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,8MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 231500.000 |
| 100235678 - 120 - M0141200408 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,4MM | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 94400.000 |
| 100235678 - 110 - M0141200310 - SHEET,SS,AISI304,3.15MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240720.000 |
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Construction of jalakumba near bhagavant banthi, ravasaab banthi, nanappa kurane, vitthal banthi, sanju dharmatti, maruti chikkatti, and rayagonda umarane in ward no. 20 annasaab kalagouda patil, sidagouda rachappa asangi, shivaraya umarani, and kalagouda patil in ward no. 17 hanamanta kuri in ward no. 10 tammani kuri in ward no. 21 siddappa thakkannavar in ward no. 12 muttappa ainapur in ward no. 14 jagadish jambagi in ward no. 10 and vasantha chougala in ward no. 23.
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Drilling of new borewell and providing and fixing of motors near anjaneya temple at ward no 01,near ib at ward no 02,near tayamma camp at ward no 04,near shanthkumar house in rajivnagar at ward no 07,bb patil colony at ward no 10,near bangle halla at ward no 16,at ward no 20,at anjaneya temple road and near musleppa math at ward no 05 in sirwar town
Read more100260110 - 10 - m0141200310 - sheet,ss,aisi304,3.15mm,100260110 - 20 - m0141200408 - sheet,ss,aisi
Read more
100228919 - 10 - m0141200310 - sheet,ss,aisi304,3.15mm,100228919 - 20 - m0141200408 - sheet,ss,aisi
Read more
of your Industry type