Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Along With Battery Management System For K Ster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2023
Expired 1065 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CENTRE | Make : NA Model : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Along With Battery Title : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Along With Battery Management System For K-STER ( 50 set) | 11-10-2023 18:13:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : HBL Power Systems Ltd Model : Lithium Iron Phosphate Title : Lithium Iron Phosphate | 13-10-2023 12:26:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILLENNIUM AERO DYNAMICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Indigrid Technology Model : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Title : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery | 13-10-2023 12:27:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNION Model : 48V 18AH Title : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Along with Battery Management System for K-STER | 12-10-2023 18:07:34 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Along with Battery Management System for K-STER | 7965000.00 | L1 |