Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Voltage Lithium Iron Phosphate Battery Bank With Bms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4112335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATALOG CONTROLS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DCS Model : DCS-LB-1520 Title : Battery Pack with BMS (LifePO4) 155V / 200AH | 22-12-2023 13:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HITECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HITECH Model : HITECH/BBMS-01 Title : Battery Bank with BMS | 22-12-2023 15:42:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NED ENERGY LIMITED | Make : NED Model : NED/BBMS-01 Title : Lithium Based Battery Bank with BMS | 22-12-2023 14:49:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VARITURN ELECTRO PRODUCTS PVT LTD | Make : VEPL Model : VEPL/LBB/BMS-1 Title : Lithium Based Battery Bank with BMS | 22-12-2023 13:13:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DATALOG CONTROLS AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Voltage Lithium Iron Phosphate battery bank with BMS | 4436800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NED ENERGY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : High Voltage Lithium Iron Phosphate battery bank with BMS | 6150160.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VARITURN ELECTRO PRODUCTS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Voltage Lithium Iron Phosphate battery bank with BMS | 6230400.00 | L3 |
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type