Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Printing; Printing; Consumables To Be Provided By Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5549696 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 26, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMRAT ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
413000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar Katarya
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE SAPPHIRE | 05-11-2024 14:27:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES | 05-11-2024 15:27:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SB ENTERPRISES | 05-11-2024 12:56:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMRAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PRINTING; PRINTING; Consumables to be provided by se | 413000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PRINTING; PRINTING; Consumables to be provided by se | 433500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLUE SAPPHIRE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PRINTING; PRINTING; Consumables to be provided by se | 469000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - PRINTING; PRINTING; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 413000.000 |