Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Asha Kit; Asha Kit; Consumables To Be Provided By Se
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5479852
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 07, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 17/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVAM TRADERS

Contract Value

914855

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Shankar Ajnar
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 aadarsh enterprises 22-10-2024 15:53:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 MAHADEV MEDICAL STORES 22-10-2024 15:05:52 MSE Disqualified
3 SB ENTERPRISES 22-10-2024 16:46:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES BUREAU 22-10-2024 10:08:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SHIVAM TRADERS 22-10-2024 15:06:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIVAM TRADERS Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se 914855.00 L1
2 aadarsh enterprises Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se 941190.00 L2
3 SB ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by se 944625.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - ASHA KIT; ASHA KIT; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 914855.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise