Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plane Mirror With Stand 4 X 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4303432 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
High Tech Consultancy Services
Contract Value
187040
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alok Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avika Enterprises | - | 15-12-2023 21:32:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GROUND UP WELFARE SOCIETY | - | 12-12-2023 13:50:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | High Tech Consultancy Services | - | 15-12-2023 18:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 15-12-2023 18:42:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SATIS KUMAR SINGH THEKEDAR | - | 15-12-2023 19:42:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIVANSHU CONSTRUCTUN | - | 15-12-2023 21:27:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUSHPA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 19:25:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sri Krishna Distributors | - | 16-12-2023 12:15:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 16-12-2023 19:47:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | High Tech Consultancy Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 187040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 190880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUSHPA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 191280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GROUND UP WELFARE SOCIETY | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 192181.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AVIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 196240.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sri Krishna Distributors | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 199600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHIVANSHU CONSTRUCTUN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 203240.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S ADVANCE BOOK DEPO & GENERAL SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner | 326781.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plane mirror with stand 4 x 3 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Steel Straw 4 Piece | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Candles | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Crepe Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Balloon | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Speech Trainner Material steel tube Volume 0 to 100db Volume Control Two Independent Control Visual Display of sound level channel option of HP and LP filters individual control for each year | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Brass Flute | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Cow bell | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Damroo | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Whistle Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Pictorial Story Books with Plastic Lamination | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Pen Drive of 32 GB with connector etc for Sign Language dictionary in digital formate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Sound producing toys | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Different Types of Flash cards | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Different Types of Laminated pictorial charts Birds Animals Vehicles food grains Historical Places Letters and Numbers etc | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Sign Language Tutor set Animals Fruits Flowers Vegetables Birds Body parts Daily expressions Professions Sports and Games Gods Religions Festivals Time concepts Health and Aiments etc | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different sizes | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Disability Awareness Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1600.000 |