Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plane Mirror With Stand 4 X3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3972499 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUKESH CORPORATION
Contract Value
389780
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Pratap Singh
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 27-09-2023 11:36:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Amit Momento & Co. | - | 27-09-2023 15:36:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ARADHNA TRADING CO. | - | 27-09-2023 15:22:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S.G.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 27-09-2023 15:37:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MUKESH CORPORATION | - | 27-09-2023 13:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 27-09-2023 14:58:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKESH CORPORATION | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4X3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner M | 389780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARADHNA TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4X3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner M | 394720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4X3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner M | 395820.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S S.G.M.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand 4X3 Feet,Steel Straw 4 Piece,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner M | 396008.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plane mirror with stand 4X3 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5700.000 |
| Steel Straw 4 Piece | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Candles | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5520.000 |
| Crepe Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Balloon | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| Speech Trainner Material Steel tube Volume 0 to 100 bd, Volume Control Two Independent Control, Visual display of sound level stereo channel option of HP and LP Filters Individual control | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| Brass Flute | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Cow bell | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Damroo | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Whistle Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Pictorial story books with Plastic lamination | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| Pen Drive of 32 GB with Connector etc. For Sign Language dictionary in digital format | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Sound producing toys | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3280.000 |
| Different Types of Flash cards | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Different Types of laminated pictorial charts-Birds, Animals, Vehicles, food grains, Historical places, Letters and Numbers | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| Sign Language Tutor set Animals, Fruits, Flowers, Vegetables, Birds, Body parts, Daily expressions, Professions, Sports Games, Gods, Religions, Festivals, Time concepts, Health Ailments etc | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 2272.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different sizes | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Disability Awareness Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |