Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plane Mirror With Stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3981621 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GROUND UP WELFARE SOCIETY
Contract Value
379872
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Department:
Basic Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarti PlayGroup Solution | - | 02-10-2023 14:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AB ENTERPRISES | - | 29-09-2023 12:08:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AKASH CREATION | - | 29-09-2023 15:42:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Amit Momento & Co. | - | 02-10-2023 12:03:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ARADHNA TRADING CO. | - | 02-10-2023 12:05:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GROUND UP WELFARE SOCIETY | - | 01-10-2023 17:17:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S TRENDS COLLECTION CENTER POINT | - | 29-09-2023 10:59:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PUSHPA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-10-2023 12:19:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | - | 02-10-2023 11:09:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GROUND UP WELFARE SOCIETY | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu | 379872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNAVI CATTERS AND GENERAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu | 395900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRENDS COLLECTION CENTER POINT | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu | 398300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AB ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu | 398900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AKASH CREATION | Item Categories : Plane mirror with stand,Steel Straw 4 Pieces,Candles,Crepe Papers,Balloon,Speech Trainner,Brass Flu | 399100.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plane mirror with stand | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Steel Straw 4 Pieces | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Candles | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Crepe Papers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Balloon | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Speech Trainner | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Brass Flute | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Cow bell | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Damroo | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Drum | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Whistle Brass | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Pictorial story books with Plastic lamination | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Pen Drive of 32 GB with connector etc | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Sound producing toys | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Different Types of Flash cards | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1024.000 |
| Different types of laminated pictorial charts Birds Animals Vehicles food grains Historical places Letters and Numbers etc | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Sign Language Tutor set Animals Fruits Flowers Vegetables Birds Body parts Daily expressions Professions Sports Games Gods Religions Festivals Time concepts Health Ailments etc | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 560.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different shapes | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1832.000 |
| Puzzle boards of different sizes | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1832.000 |
| Disability Awareness Materials | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1800.000 |